Scoreboard

No Event
08/13
Final
1 USC Lancaster
2 at St. Andrews College
08/13
Postponed
USC Lancaster
at St. Andrews College
08/15
Cancelled
Montreat
at Cape Fear Community College
Wilmington, NC - North Campus
08/15
Final
4 USC Lancaster
3 at Johnson & Wales
08/16
Final
0 Louisburg College
0 at Radford
08/17
Cancelled
USC Salkehatchie
at Oxford College of Emory University
08/17
Final
0 USC Lancaster
6 at Montreat College
08/17
Cancelled
USC Salkehatchie
at Oxford College of Emory University
08/17
Final
0 USC Lancaster
6 at Montreat College
08/20
Final
0 Rockingham Community College
3 at Guilford Technical Community College
08/21
Final
0 Louisburg College
0 at Liberty
08/21
7:00 PM
0 Rockingham Community College
0 at Saint Andrews College
08/21
Final
1 Brewton-Parker College
3 at USC Salkehatchie
Scrimmage
08/22
Final
6 USC Sumter
1 at USC Union
08/22
Final
0 Guilford Technical Community College
3 at Davidson County Community College
Scrimmage
08/22
Final
3 Johnson & Wales University
2 at Sandhills Community College
08/22
Final
0 Central Carolina Community College
3 at Wake Technical Community College
08/23
Final
3 Cape Fear Community College
0 vs. College of Lake County
@ Spartanburg, SC
08/23
Final
3 Cape Fear Community College
2 at Spartanburg Methodist
SMC Invitational / Spartanburg, SC
08/23
Final
3 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
0 at Spartanburg Methodist
SMC Invitational / Spartanburg, SC
08/23
Final
0 Guilford Technical Community College
3 at Sandhills Community College
08/23
Final
3 Fayetteville Tech Community College
0 at Central Carolina Community College
08/23
Cancelled
Louisburg College
at Averett College
08/23
Final
3 Wake Technical Community College
0 at Mid-Atlantic Christian University
08/24
Final
0 Cape Fear Community College
3 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
@ Spartanburg Methodist
08/24
Final
2 Southwest Virginia
3 at Patrick Henry Community College
Tri-Match
08/24
Final
0 Sandhills Community College
3 vs. Montgomery College (MD)
@ MCC
08/24
Final
1 College of Lake County
3 at Spartanburg Methodist
SMC Invitational/Spartanburg, SC
08/24
Final
0 Southwest Virginia
12 at Richard Bland College
08/24
Final
1 Sandhills Community College
3 at Richard Bland College
08/24
Final
1 Spartanburg Methodist
0 at Georgia Military College
08/24
Final
1 USC Sumter
5 at Louisburg College
Louisburg, NC
08/24
Final
0 Cape Fear Community College
3 vs. Walters State Community College
@ Spartanburg Methodist Spartanburg Methodist Invitational
08/24
Final
3 Surry Community College
2 at Patrick Henry Community College
Tri-Match
08/24
Final
1 Southwest Virginia
15 at Richard Bland College
08/24
Final
1 Paul D Camp Community College
5 at Cape Fear Community College
Wilmington, NC - Cape Fear Academy
08/24
Final
3 Montgomery College (MD)
0 at Richard Bland College
08/24
Final
3 Walters State Community College
0 at Spartanburg Methodist
SMC Invitational/ Spartanburg, SC
08/24
Final
14 Cape Fear Community College
0 at Patrick Henry Community College
Axton, VA - Sports River Sports Complex
View Full Schedule

Region 10 National Champions

(below are listed team national championship Region 10; North Carolina, South Carolina and Virginia)

Baseball

1961 - Wilmington (NC)
1963 - Wilmington (NC)

Men's Basketball

2012, DIII - Sandhills (NC)
2015, DII - Richard Bland (VA)

Women's Basketball

1981 - Louisburg (NC)
1992, DI - Louisburg (NC)
2013, DII - Louisburg (NC

Men's Cross Country

1982 - Brevard (NC)
1983 - Brevard (NC)
1984 - Brevard (NC)
1985 - Brevard (NC)
1987 - Brevard (NC)
1990 - Brevard (NC)
(click here to find individual National Champions)

Women's Cross Country

(click here to find individual National Champions)

Football

1965 - Ferrum (VA)
1968 - Ferrum (VA)
1974 - Ferrum (VA)
1977 - Ferrum (VA)

Men's Golf

1990, DII - Catawba Valley (NC)
1992, DIII - Central Piedmont (NC)
2014, DIII - Sandhills (NC)
(click here to find individual National Champions)

Men's Soccer

1994, DI - Spartanburg Methodist (SC)
2015, DI - Louisburg (NC)

Women's Soccer

1996 - Brevard (NC)
1997 - Brevard (NC)

Men's Tennis

1970 - Wingate (NC)
1971 - Wingate (NC
1986 - Anderson (SC)
1987 - Anderson (SC) / North Greenville (SC)
1988 - North Greenville (SC)
1992, DI - Anerson (SC)

Wrestling

(click here to find individual National Champions)