2019-20 Region 10 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 Catawba Valley Community College   Montreat College   1:00 PM
  Montreat, N.C. (doubleheader - game one)
  Catawba Valley Community College   Montreat College   3:00 PM
  Montreat, N.C. (doubleheader - game two)
Sun. 8 Roud Robin (Upstate Select, Extreme Performance, Full Count) #   Spartanburg Methodist   8:30 AM
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 13 Spartanburg Methodist   Newberry College   3:30 PM
  Newberry, SC
Sun. 15 Paul D. Camp Community College #   Richard Bland College   1:00 PM
  Paul D. Camp Community College #   Richard Bland College   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Catawba Valley Community College   Carolinas Clash tournament   TBA
  Rock Hill, S.C.
  Richard Bland College #   Harford Community College   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Anderson University   1:00 PM
  Anderson, SC
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   University of Maryland Eastern Shore   1:30 PM
  Richard Bland College #   Harford Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Catawba Valley Community College   Carolinas Clash tournament   TBA
  Rock Hill, S.C.
  Spartanburg Methodist   Limestone College   1:00 PM
  Gaffney, SC @ Babe Ruth Field
Fri. 27 Richard Bland College #   Norfolk State University   3:00 PM
  Richard Bland College #   Norfolk State University   5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Patrick Henry Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   11:00 AM
Sun. 29 Spartanburg Methodist   Western Carolina University   1:00 PM
  Cullowhee, NC
  Spartanburg Methodist   Western Carolina University   3:00 PM
  Cullowhee, NC
 
October
Fri. 4 Catawba Valley Community College   Lenoir-Rhyne University   6:00 PM
  Hickory, N.C. (doubleheader - game one)
  Catawba Valley Community College   Lenoir-Rhyne University   8:00 PM
  Hickory, N.C. (doubleheader - game two)
Sat. 5 Converse College   Spartanburg Methodist   12:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  Richard Bland College #   Chowan   1:00 PM
  Catawba Valley Community College   Belmont Abbey College   1:00 PM
  Belmont, N.C. (doubleheader - game one)
  Converse College   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  Richard Bland College #   Chowan   3:00 PM
  Catawba Valley Community College   Belmont Abbey College   3:00 PM
  Belmont, N.C. (doubleheader - game two)
Sun. 6 Spartanburg Methodist   Lander University   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC @ USC Upsate
  Spartanburg Methodist   USC Upstate   5:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC @ USC Upsate
Tue. 8 Spartanburg Methodist   Erskine College   6:00 PM
  @ Palmetto High School
Thu. 10 Catawba Valley Community College   Erskine College   3:00 PM
  Due West, S.C. (doubleheader - game one)
  Catawba Valley Community College   Erskine College   5:00 PM
  Due West, S.C. (doubleheader - game two)
Fri. 11 Paul D. Camp Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   3:00 PM
Sat. 12 Virginia Union   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   12:00 PM
  Virginia Union   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   2:00 PM
Sun. 13 College of Southern Maryland #   Richard Bland College   1:00 PM
  College of Southern Maryland #   Richard Bland College   3:00 PM
  USC Union #   Georgia Military College   3:00 PM
  @ Presbyterian College
Wed. 16 Virginia Union #   Richard Bland College   3:00 PM
  Virginia Union #   Richard Bland College   5:00 PM
Fri. 18 Spartanburg Methodist   Lander University   5:00 PM
  Greenwood, SC
Sat. 19 Patrick Henry Community College #   Richard Bland College   12:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Hampton University   12:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College #   Richard Bland College   2:00 PM
Fri. 25 Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Paul D. Camp Community College   TBA
Sat. 26 Bryant & Stratton College (VA) #   Richard Bland College   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA) #   Richard Bland College   3:00 PM
Sun. 27 Alumni Game   Spartanburg Methodist   TBA
  Spartanburg, SC
  Richard Bland College #   Randolph Macon College   12:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Catawba Valley Community College   Catawba College   1:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C. (doubleheader - game one)
  Spartanburg Methodist   Columbia College   1:00 PM
  Columbia, SC
  Catawba Valley Community College   Catawba College   3:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C. (doubleheader - game two)
  Spartanburg Methodist   Columbia College   3:00 PM
  Columbia, SC
 
February
Sat. 1 Surry Community College   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Surry Community College   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Walters State Community College   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  Walters State Community College   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 7 East Georgia State College   USC Salkehatchie   1:00 PM
  East Georgia State College   USC Salkehatchie   3:00 PM
Sat. 8 Patrick Henry Community College   Va Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Caldwell Community College and Technical Institute   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College   Va Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Caldwell Community College and Technical Institute   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Patrick Henry Community College *   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   12:00 PM
  Louisburg College #   William Peace University   12:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College *   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Montreat College   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Montreat College   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
Fri. 14 Catawba Valley Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   3:00 PM
  Catawba Valley Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   5:00 PM
Sat. 15 Patrick Henry Community College   USC Union   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Florence-Darlington Technical College   1:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College   USC Union   3:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Florence-Darlington Technical College   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Patrick Henry Community College   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Highlands College   2:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Highlands College   4:00 PM
Sat. 22 Bryant & Stratton College (VA) *   Patrick Henry Community College   1:00 PM
  East Georgia State College   USC Union   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military College   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military College   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
  East Georgia State College   USC Union   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA) *   Patrick Henry Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 23 Paul D. Camp Community College *   Patrick Henry Community College   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   East Georgia State College   1:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Spartanburg Methodist   East Georgia State College   3:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Paul D. Camp Community College *   Patrick Henry Community College   3:00 PM
Fri. 28 Georgia Highlands College   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands College   Spartanburg Methodist   4:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College   Ferrum College   4:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College   Ferrum College   6:00 PM
Sat. 29 Patrick Henry Community College * ^   Florence-Darlington Technical College   12:00 PM
  USC Union   East Georgia State College   1:00 PM
  Columbia College JV   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College * ^   Florence-Darlington Technical College   2:00 PM
  Louisburg community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   2:00 PM
  Columbia College JV   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
  USC Union   East Georgia State College   3:00 PM
  Louisburg community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   4:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Pitt Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   12:00 PM
  Cleveland County * ^   Patrick Henry Community College   1:00 PM
  Southwest Virginia   Caldwell Community College   2:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  Pitt Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   2:00 PM
  Cleveland County * ^   Patrick Henry Community College   3:00 PM
Tue. 3 Spartanburg Methodist   Montreat College   3:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Montreat College   5:00 PM
Fri. 6 Patrick Henry Community College * ^   Surry Community College   4:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College * ^   Surry Community College   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Southeastern Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   TBA
  USC Sumter   East Georgia State College   11:00 AM
  Cayuga Community College   Paul D. Camp Community College   12:00 PM
  Surry Community College *   Southwest Virginia   1:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  USC Sumter   East Georgia State College   1:00 PM
  USC Union *   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Gordon State College   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  USC Union *   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
  Gordon State College   USC Salkehatchie   4:30 PM
Sun. 8 Cayuga Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   12:00 PM
  USC Sumter *   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College *   Southwest Virginia   2:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  Cayuga Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   2:00 PM
  USC Sumter *   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College * ^   Southwest Virginia   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Pitt Community College *   Patrick Henry Community College   1:00 PM
  Pitt Community College *   Patrick Henry Community College   3:00 PM
  Louisburg College   Georgia Highlands College   6:00 PM
Thu. 12 Spartanburg Methodist *   Richard Bland College   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist *   Richard Bland College   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Southeastern Community College   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Southeastern Community College   5:00 PM
Fri. 13 Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Fayetteville Technical Community College   11:00 AM
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Fayetteville Technical Community College   1:00 PM
  Southwest Virginia   Ferrum JV   4:00 PM
  Southwest Virginia   Ferrum JV   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Caldwell Community College * ^   Patrick Henry Community College   1:00 PM
  Caldwell Community College * ^   Patrick Henry Community College   3:00 PM
Thu. 19 Patrick Henry Community College   Louisburg College   4:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College   Louisburg College   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Brunswick Community College   12:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Brunswick Community College   2:00 PM
  Ferrum College   Patrick Henry Community College   4:00 PM
  Ferrum College   Patrick Henry Community College   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Surry Community College * ^   Patrick Henry Community College   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Georgia Military College   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Georgia Military College   3:00 PM
  Southwest Virginia *   Cleveland Community College   3:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  Surry Community College * ^   Patrick Henry Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 23 Belmont Abbey College-JV   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey College-JV   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 Spartanburg Methodist   Walters State Community College   2:00 PM
  Morristown, TN
  Spartanburg Methodist   Walters State Community College   4:00 PM
  Morristown, TN
Sat. 28 Spartanburg Methodist *   USC Union   1:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College * ^   Cleveland County   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Louisburg community College   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist *   USC Union   3:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College * ^   Cleveland County   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Louisburg community College   3:00 PM
  East Georgia State College   USC Sumter   5:00 PM
  East Georgia State College   USC Sumter   7:00 PM
Sun. 29 Cuyahoga Community College   Patrick Henry Community College   12:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Pitt Community College   12:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist *   USC Sumter   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga Community College   Patrick Henry Community College   2:00 PM
  Caldwell Community College   Southwest Virginia   2:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Pitt Community College   2:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist *   USC Sumter   3:00 PM
Tue. 31 Patrick Henry Community College *   Fayetteville Technical Community College   2:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College *   Fayetteville Technical Community College   4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Spartanburg Methodist   Belmont Abbey College-JV   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Belmont Abbey College- JV   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Brunswick Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   12:00 PM
  Southwest Virginia *   Surry Community College   1:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  Spartanburg Methodist *   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  Brunswick Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   2:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist *   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 East Georgia State College   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Southwest Virginia *   Patrick Henry Community College   2:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  East Georgia State College   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Southwest Virginia * ^   Patrick Henry Community College   4:00 PM
Tue. 7 Richard Bland College   Hagerstown Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 8 Georgia Highlands College   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College *   Southeastern Community College-Whiteville   2:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Caldwell Community College and Technical Institute   3:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College *   Southeastern Community College-Whiteville   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands College   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Caldwell Community College and Technical Institute   5:00 PM
Fri. 10 Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Paul D. Camp Community College   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Paul D. Camp Community College   3:00 PM
  Florence-Darlington Technical College *   Southwest Virginia   4:00 PM
  Doubleheader
Sat. 11 Florence-Darlington Technical College *   Southwest Virginia   11:00 AM
  Doubleheader
Tue. 14 Spartanburg Methodist   Surry Community College   3:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Surry Community College   5:00 PM
Wed. 15 USC Salkehatchie   Gordon State College   2:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Gordon State College   4:30 PM
Thu. 16 Patrick Henry Community College   Ferrum College   6:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College   Ferrum College   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 Fayetteville Technical Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   12:00 PM
  Cleveland Community College *   Southwest Virginia   1:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  USC Salkehatchie *   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  Fayetteville Technical Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   2:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie *   Spartanburg Methodist   4:00 PM
Sun. 19 Richard Bland College *   Spartanburg Methodist   12:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  Paul D. Camp Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   12:00 PM
  Southwest Virginia *   Pitt Community College   1:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  Patrick Henry Community College * ^   Caldwell Community College   1:00 PM
  Richard Bland College *   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  Paul D. Camp Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   2:00 PM
  Patrick Henry Community College * ^   Caldwell Community College   3:00 PM
Tue. 21 USC Salkehatchie   East Georgia State College   1:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   East Georgia State College   3:00 PM
Fri. 24 Richard Bland College   Patrick Henry Community College   1:00 PM
  Richard Bland College   Patrick Henry Community College   3:00 PM
  Southwest Virginia *   Fayetteville Technical Community College   3:00 PM
  Doubleheader
Sat. 25 Southwest Virginia *   Fayetteville Technical Community College   11:00 AM
  Florence-Darlington Technical College *   Patrick Henry Community College   1:00 PM
  Florence-Darlington Technical College *   Patrick Henry Community College   3:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 Spartanburg Methodist %   TBA   TBA
  Allendale, SC
Sat. 2 Spartanburg Methodist %   TBA   TBA
  Allendale, SC
Sun. 3 Spartanburg Methodist %   TBA   TBA
  Allendale, SC
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season