Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Region 10

2019-20 Region 10 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Wed. 18 Spartanburg Methodist 1 Piedmont College 8 Final
  Demorest, GA
Fri. 20 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   USC Sumter   8:00 AM
Sat. 21 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   USC Sumter   8:00 AM
  Johnson University 7 Spartanburg Methodist 2 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 28 Spartanburg Methodist 1 Oxford College of Emory University 8 Final
  Oxford, GA
 
October
Fri. 4 Spartanburg Methodist   TBA   TBA
  Belton, SC @ South Carolina Collegiate Tournament
Sat. 5 Spartanburg Methodist   TBA   TBA
  Belton, SC @ South Carolina Collegiate Tournament
Sun. 6 Spartanburg Methodist   TBA   TBA
  Belton, SC @ South Carolina Collegiate Tournament
Sat. 19 Spartanburg Methodist 3 Johnson University 6 Final
  Knoxville, TN
Sat. 26 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Benedict College 7 Final
  Columbia, SC
 
November
Sat. 2 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Newberry College 5 Final
  North Greenville University
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 North Greenville University 5 Final
  Double Header vs. NGU and Newberry / Tigerville, SC
 
February
Fri. 28 Carson-Newman   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 29 Spartanburg Methodist   Emory and Henry College   3:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 King University   Spartanburg Methodist   10:00 AM
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 3 Spartanburg Methodist   Montreat College   12:00 PM
Sun. 8 USC Sumter   Seward County Community College   TBA
  @ Mobile, AL
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   USC Sumter   3:00 PM
  @ Mobile, AL
Fri. 20 Eastern Florida State College   USC Sumter   TBA
  Men's Shootout
Sat. 21 Oxford College of Emory University   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 25 Piedmont College   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 27 Southwest Virginia   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 28 Southwest Virginia *   USC Sumter   TBA
  USC Sumter   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
 
April
Fri. 3 Southwest Virginia   UT - Knoxville Club Team   TBA
Sat. 11 Johnson University   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 17 Iowa Central Community College   USC Sumter   4:30 PM
  Bel Air, MD
Sat. 18 ETSU Club Team   Southwest Virginia   TBA
Fri. 24 Southwest Virginia   ETSU Club Team   TBA
Sat. 25 Spartanburg Methodist   Oxford College of Emory University   1:00 PM
* Conference