Scoreboard

09/14
Final
0 Davidson County Community College
3 at Louisburg College
Roger Taylor Arena
09/14
Final
1 Surry Community College
3 at Spartanburg Methodist
Spartanburg, SC
09/14
Final
3 Richard Bland College
2 at Harford Community College
09/14
Final
6 USC Lancaster
0 at Southwest Virginia
09/14
Final
0 USC Union
5 at USC Sumter
09/14
Final
1 USC Salkehatchie
3 at Patrick Henry Community College
09/14
Final
0 Lenoir Community College
3 at Fayetteville Tech Community College
Fayetteville, NC
09/14
Final
3 Catawba Valley Community College
1 at Monroe College
Monroe College Volleyball Invitational
09/14
Final
4 USC Salkehatchie
0 at Patrick Henry Community College
09/14
Final
6 Wake Technical Community College
2 at Johnson & Wales University (NC)
09/15
Final
11 Cape Fear Community College
0 at USC Lancaster
09/15
Final
8 CCBC Essex
1 at Richard Bland College
Petersburg, Va.
09/16
Final
1 Potomac State College of WVU
8 at Patrick Henry Community College
09/17
Final
1 Louisburg College
16 at Wake Technical Community College
Middle Creek Soccer Park
09/17
Final
2 USC Lancaster
0 at USC Sumter
09/17
Final
0 Fayetteville Tech Community College
3 at Wake Technical Community College
09/17
Final
0 Rockingham Community College
3 at Patrick Henry Community College
09/17
Final
1 Lenoir Community College
3 at Pitt Community College
Winterville, NC
09/17
Final
3 Sandhills Community College
1 at Central Carolina Community College
09/18
Final
1 Spartanburg Methodist
8 at Piedmont College
Demorest, GA
09/18
Final
11 Spartanburg Methodist
0 at Southwest Virginia
09/18
Final
1 USC Salkehatchie
2 at Wake Technical Community College
Middle Creek Park
09/18
Final
13 Spartanburg Methodist
1 at Southwest Virginia
Clear Bluff, VA
09/18
Final
3 Richard Bland College
1 at Sandhills Community College
09/19
Final
1 Patrick Henry Community College
9 at USC Lancaster
09/19
Final
2 Wake Technical Community College
3 at Richard Bland College
09/19
Final
3 Patrick Henry Community College
0 at USC Lancaster
09/19
Final
3 Patrick Henry Community College
0 at Central Carolina Community College
09/19
Final
3 Wake Technical Community College
0 at Guilford Technical Community College
09/20
Final
3 Cape Fear Community College
0 vs. Davidson County Community College
@ CVCC
09/20
Final
3 Pitt Community College
0 vs. Guilford Technical Community College
@ Hickory Hickory, NC - Tarlton Complex - Region X-travaganza
09/20
Final
0 Lenoir Community College
3 at Catawba Valley Community College
Region X-travaganza; Tarlton Complex
09/20
Final
3 Cape Fear Community College
0 vs. Guilford Technical Community College
@ Hickory
09/20
Final
3 USC Salkehatchie
1 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
@ Hickory, NC
09/20
Final
4 Jones College
2 at Spartanburg Methodist
09/20
Final
3 Pitt Community College
1 vs. Davidson County Community College
@ CVCC Hickory, NC - Tarlton Complex - Region X-travaganza
09/20
Final
1 Spartanburg Methodist
3 at Richard Bland College
Petersburg, VA
09/20
Final
0 Louisburg College
3 at Catawba Valley Community College
Region X-travaganza; Tarlton Complex
09/20
Final
3 Richard Bland College
1 at USC Sumter
09/20
Final
2 Davidson County Community College
3 vs. USC Salkehatchie
@ Hickory, NC
09/20
Final
0 Cape Fear Community College
3 at Catawba Valley Community College
Region X-travaganza; Tarlton Complex
09/21
Final
3 Wake Technical Community College
0 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
@ Hickory, NC
09/21
Final
0 Pitt Community College
3 at Catawba Valley Community College
Region X-travaganza; Tarlton Complex
09/21
Final
3 Wake Technical Community College
2 vs. Surry Community College
@ Hickory, NC
09/21
Final
0 Fayetteville Tech Community College
3 at Catawba Valley Community College
Region X-travaganza; Tarlton Complex
09/21
Final
1 Richard Bland College
1 at USC Salkehatchie
09/21
Final
0 Southwest Virginia
15 at Cape Fear Community College
Wilmington, NC
09/21
Cancelled
Vance-Granville Community College
vs. USC Salkehatchie
@ Patrick Henry Tri-Match
09/21
Final
3 USC Salkehatchie
1 at Patrick Henry Community College
Double Header
09/21
Final
7 Johnson University
2 at Spartanburg Methodist
Spartanburg, SC
09/21
Final
0 Southwest Virginia
3 at Richard Bland College
09/21
Final
4 Georgia Military College
0 at Spartanburg Methodist
Spartanburg, SC
09/21
Final
3 Richard Bland College
0 at USC Salkehatchie
09/21
Final
3 USC Salkehatchie
1 at Patrick Henry Community College
Double Header
09/21
4:00 PM
0 Southwest Virginia
0 at Richard Bland College
09/21
Final
0 USC Union
11 at Patrick Henry Community College
09/22
Final
2 Daytona State College
0 at Spartanburg Methodist
09/27
Cancelled
Vance-Granville Community College
at Wake Technical Community College
10/05
Cancelled
Vance-Granville Community College
at USC Salkehatchie
10/05
Cancelled
Lenoir Community College
vs. Vance-Granville Community College
@ USC-Salkehatchie Walterboro, SC (Trimatch)
View Full Schedule

Brunwick wins Region 10 crown while Pasco-Hernando take Southeast District title

Brunwick wins Region 10 crown while Pasco-Hernando take Southeast District title

We 2019 Region 10|Southeast District Baseball Tournament
May 10th - 15th, 2019.
Minges-Overton Complex; Pitt Community College
Greenville, NC

Host Website
Tournament Bracket
Region Awards

LIVE STREAMING OF GAMES CLICK HERE

Tournament Seedings:

  1. Brunswick Community College (37-9, 25-4)
  2. Paul D. Camp Community College (28-14, 17-7)
  3. Pasco-Hernando State College (25-22, Region 8 Champion)
  4. Catawba Valley Community College (32-19, 15-7)
  5. Southeastern Community College (33-21, 15-9)
  6. Pitt Community College (21-13-1, 13-9)
  7. Wake Technical Community College (28-13, 14-10)*
  8. Guilford Technical Community College (16-15, 12-11)*

*a no-contest during the season gives Wake Tech 1 loss and Guilford Tech 1 win in tournament seeding.

Tournament Schedule:

Friday, May 10
G1 at 10:00am: #1 Brunswick defeated #8 Guilford Tech- 10-0, 6 inn.
G2 at 1:00pm: #5 Southeastern defeated #4 Catawba Valley - 6-4, 11 inn.
G3 at 4:00pm: #2 Paul D Camp defeated #7 Wake Tech - 11-7
G4 at 7:00pm:  #6 Pitt defeated #3 Pasco-Hernando - 13-8

Saturday, May 11
G5 at 9:00am: #4 Catawba Valley defeated #8 Guilford Tech (eliminated) - 8-0, 7inn.
G6 at 12:00pm: #3 Pasco-Hernando defeated #7 Wake Tech (eliminated) - 7-6, 10 inn.
G7 at 3:00pm: #1 Brunswick defeated #5 Southeastern - 15-7, 8 inn.
G8 at 6:00pm: #6 Pitt defeated #2 Paul D. Camp - 12-4, 8 inn.

Sunday, May 10
G9 at 9:00am: #3 Pasco-Hernando defeated #5 Southeastern (eliminated)- 12-8
G10 at 12:00pm: #2 Paul D. Camp defeated #4 Catawba Valley (eliminated) - 12-4, 8 inn.
G11 at 3:00pm: #1 Brunswick defeated #6 Pitt - 10-2, 8 inn.
G12 at 6:00pm: #3 Pasco-Hernando defeated #2 Paul D. Camp (eliminated) - 10-5

Monday, May 11
G13 at 3:00pm: #3 Pasco-Hernando defeated #6 Pitt (eliminated) - 8-0, 7 inn. 
Championship Game at 7:00pm: #3 Pasco-Hernando defeated #1 Brunswick - 5-2

Tuesday, May 12
If Necessary Game at 1:00pm: #3 Pasco-Hernando  defeated #1 Brunswick (eliminated) - 6-1

Brunswick wins the Region 10 title, while Paso-Hernando State College (FL) claims the Southesat District championship and receives the bid to the National tournament at David Allen Memorial Ballpark in Enid, OK on May 25-31, 2019.