2018-19 Region 10 Men's Basketball Schedule : USC Salkehatchie

Overall 6-6
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 4-1
Away 1-2
Neutral 1-3
Games 12
Pts per game 78.8
FG % 47.7
3PT % 37.5
FT % 64.7
Reb per game 35.6
Ast per game 11.9
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sun. 7 vs. Shelton State Community College @ Neutral Southeastern Jamboree 2:00 PM
  vs. Hillsborough Community College @ Neutral Southeastern Jamboree 3:00 PM
  vs. Chipola College @ Neutral Southeastern Jamboree 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Georgia Highlands College @ Neutral All American Jamboree - Orlando, FL 1:00 PM
  vs. Indian River State College @ Neutral All American Jamboree - Orlando, FL 3:00 PM
  vs. Miami Dade College @ Neutral All American Jamboree - Orlando, FL 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 at Northwest Florida State College Niceville, FL L, 83-68 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Coastal Alabama - North @ Raider Arena L, 90-80 Final
Tue. 6 South Georgia State College W, 80-71 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Walters State Community College @ Georgia Highlands College L, 86-70 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Motlow State Community College @ Rome, GA W, 77-76 Final - OT
Tue. 13 Combine Academy (CLT) W, 111-71 Final
Fri. 16 at South Georgia Technical College W, 72-66 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Gordon State College @ South GA Tech L, 94-77 Final
Sat. 24 Palm Beach State College L, 78-70 Final
Wed. 28 Florida State College at Jacksonville Walterboro, South Carolina W, 94-73 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 South Georgia Technical College W, 85-63 Final
Wed. 5 at Daytona State College Daytona Beach L, 80-62 Final
Tue. 11 at South Georgia State College 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 East Georgia State College 7:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 5 Sandhills Community College 3:00 PM
Tue. 8 Richard Bland College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Brunswick Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Clinton College 3:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Denmark Technical College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Spartanburg Methodist 3:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Clinton College 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Cape Fear Community College * Walterboro, SC 4:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Brunswick Community College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * 4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Denmark Technical College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Richard Bland College * 2:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Cape Fear Community College * Wilmington, NC 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Spartanburg Methodist 4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Combine Academy (ATL) 7:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event