Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
11/09
Final
86 Walters State Community College
70 vs. USC Salkehatchie
@ Georgia Highlands College
11/09
Final
121 Cape Fear Community College
78 at Lenoir Community College
Kinston, NC
11/09
Final
74 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
70 at Louisburg College
Roger G Taylor Classic - Also, Richard Bland vs Fayetteville Tech @ 8pm
11/09
Final
57 New River Community College
139 at Sandhills Community College
11/09
Final
70 Richard Bland College
75 vs. Fayetteville Technical CC
@ Louisburg
11/10
Final
70 Guilford Technical Community College
78 at Baltimore City Community College
PHCC Classis
11/10
Final - OT
77 USC Salkehatchie
76 vs. Motlow State Community College
@ Rome, GA
11/10
Final
89 Louisburg College
77 at Spartanburg Methodist
11/10
Final
27 Johnston Community College
126 at Fayetteville Technical CC
11/10
Final
47 Northern Virginia Community College
81 at Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
11/10
Final
77 Roane State Community College
58 vs. USC Salkehatchie
@ Marianna, FL
11/10
Final
80 Richard Bland College
91 at Louisburg College
Roger G Taylor Classic - Also, Caldwell CC vs Fayetteville Tech @ 4pm
11/10
Final
111 Walters State Community College
29 vs. Patrick Henry Community College
@ Martinsville, VA 2018 Coach Kenny Wade Memorial Basketball Tipoff
11/10
Final
78 Oxford College of Emory University
89 vs. Sandhills Community College
@ Dempsey Center
11/10
Final
45 Combine Academy
115 at Spartanburg Methodist
11/10
Final
81 New River Community College
148 vs. Central Carolina Community College
@ Sandhills Community College
11/10
Final
66 Johnston Community College
120 at Davidson County Community College
11/10
Final
76 Brunswick Community College
84 at Wake Technical Community College
11/10
Final
77 Guilford Technical Community College
87 at Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
11/10
Final
47 Lenoir Community College
123 at Clinton College
11/10
Final
61 Cape Fear Community College
82 at South Georgia Technical College
11/10
Final
96 Pitt Community College
100 vs. Bull City Prep
@ Patrick Henry Community College
11/10
Final
83 Fayetteville Technical CC
82 vs. Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
@ Louisburg
11/10
Final
80 Vance-Granville Community College
89 at Clinton College
11/10
Final
46 Denmark Technical College
70 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
11/10
Final
80 Thomas Nelson Community College
90 at Patrick Henry Community College
11/11
Final
86 Walters State Community College
66 vs. Guilford Technical Community College
@ Martinsville, VA 2018 Coach Kenny Wade Memorial Basketball Tipoff
11/11
Final
9 College of DuPage
47 vs. Louisburg College
@ Morehead, KY Morehead, KY
11/11
Final
72 Cape Fear Community College
64 vs. Albany Technical College
@ Americus, GA
11/11
Final
75 Baltimore City Community College
41 vs. Patrick Henry Community College
@ phcc
11/11
Final
82 Chowan University JV
89 at Vance-Granville Community College
Henderson, NC
11/11
Final
85 Lenoir Community College
103 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
@ Maury HS
11/11
Final
90 Pitt Community College
79 vs. Thomas Nelson Community College
@ Patrick Henry Community College
11/11
Final
76 Bull City Prep Post Grad
93 at Patrick Henry Community College
11/12
Final
65 University of Mt. Olive (JV)
107 at Lenoir Community College
Non-conference
11/12
Final
71 Johnston Community College
76 at Methodist College (JV)
11/13
Final
79 Clinton College
56 at Catawba Valley Community College
Tarlton Complex - Hickory, N.C
11/13
Final
26 SC Faith
89 at Denmark Technical College
11/13
Final
96 Spartanburg Methodist
88 at Louisburg College
Roger Taylor Arena
11/13
Final
85 Guilford Technical Community College
27 at Johnston Community College
11/13
Final
91 Francis Marion University JV
95 at Brunswick Community College
11/13
Final
103 Cape Fear Community College
108 at Wake Technical Community College
Raleigh, NC
11/13
Final
71 Combine Academy (CLT)
111 at USC Salkehatchie
11/13
Final
82 Central Carolina Community College
75 at Johnston Community College
11/14
Final
39 Patrick Henry Community College
108 at USC Salkehatchie
11/14
Final
96 Lenoir Community College
81 at Vance-Granville Community College
Henderson, NC
11/14
Final
85 Sandhills Community College
82 at Guilford Technical Community College
11/14
Final
88 Patrick Henry Community College
90 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
11/14
Final
87 Hines Prep
109 at Davidson County Community College
11/14
Final
42 Lenoir Community College
101 at Cape Fear Community College
Wilmington, NC - Laney High School
11/15
Final
0 Catawba Valley Community College
3 vs. Grand Rapids Community College
@ Charleston, WV (Charleston Civic Center) NJCAA DII Volleyball Championship - First Round
11/15
Final
36 Denmark Technical College
86 at Wake Technical Community College
11/15
Final - OT
70 Montreat JV
75 at Catawba Valley Community College
Tarlton Complex - Hickory, N.C
11/15
Final
57 Richard Bland College
73 at Harcum College
11/16
Final
0 Northern Virginia Community College
3 vs. Catawba Valley Community College
@ @ Charleston, WV (Charleston Civic Center) NJCAA DII Volleyball Championship - consolation
11/20
Cancelled
Johnston Community College
at USC Salkehatchie
12/03
Cancelled
Denmark Technical College
at Columbia College
12/03
Cancelled
Methodist College (JV)
at Johnston Community College
01/17
Cancelled
Columbia College
at Denmark Technical College
01/19
Cancelled
USC Salkehatchie
at Johnston Community College
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

USC Sumter claims the Region X DI Baseball Crown

USC Sumter claims the Region X DI Baseball Crown

The road to Grand Junction and the Juco World Series starts today in Lexington, SC at Lexington County Baseball Stadium.  The six team tournament features regular season winner Florence-Darlington Tech (17-3) as the #1 seed, they will play the winner of the #4 USC Salkehatchie (11-11) vs. #5 Louisburg College (11-11).  The #2 seed USC Sumter (14-10) will take on the winner of the #3 Spartanburg Methodist (11-9) vs. #6 USC Lancaster (6-14).  The winner of this tournament will play in the Eastern District tournament with Region 20 winner and host team of Region 15.

Tournament Bracket

All-Region Awards

Tournament Schedule

Saturday, May 5

G1: 10:00am - #5 Louisburg defeated #4 USC Salkehatchie 16-8, 8 innings
G2: 1:00pm - #6 USC Lancaster defeated #3 Spartanburg Methodist 5-4
G3: 4:30pm - #1 Florence-Darlington Tech defeated #5 Louisburg 7-4
G4: 7:30pm - #6 USC Lancaster defeated #2 USC Sumter 12-3, 8 innings

Sunday, May 6

G5: 10:00am - #3 Spartanburg Methodist defeated  #5 Louisburg (eliminated) 7-5
G6: 1:00pm - #2 USC Sumter defeated #4 USC Salkehatchie (eliminated) 12-3, 7 innings 
G7: 4:30pm - #1 Florence-Darlington Tech defeated #6 USC Lancaster 5-4
G8: 7:30pm - #2 USC Sumter defeated #3 Spartanburg Methodist (eliminated) 7-6

Monday, May 7

G9: 3:00pm - #2 USC Sumter defeated #6 USC Lancaster (eliminated) 17-4, 5 innings 
G10, Championship Game: 7:30pm - #2 USC Sumter defeated #1 Florence-Darlington Tech 12-11

Tuesday, May 8

G11, Championship Game: 1:00pm - #2 USC Sumter defeated #1 Florence-Darlington Tech (eliminated) 6-5

 USC Sumter is the Region 10 champion and will play in the Eastern District tournament with Region 20 winner and host team of Region 15.