Scoreboard

11/15
Final
94 Guilford Technical Community College
113 at Sandhills Community College
11/15
Final
78 Still Water Christian Prep
95 at Pitt Community College
11/15
Final
63 Fayetteville Technical CC
74 at Wake Technical Community College
11/16
Final
105 Louisburg College
70 at Patrick Henry Community College
11/16
Final
82 Methodist University JV
108 at Central Carolina Community College
11/16
Final
96 Brunswick Community College
74 at Johnston Community College
Smithfield, NC - SRAC Center
11/17
Final
45 Denmark Technical College
79 at Eastern Florida State College
East Georgia Classic, Swainsboro, GA
11/17
Final
50 Brunswick Community College
69 at Catawba Valley Community College
Tarlton Complex
11/17
Final
66 Cape Fear Community College
67 vs. Gordon State College
@ South GA Tech College
11/17
Final
77 Monroe Community College
67 vs. Richard Bland College
@ Baltimore, MD Legends Classic
11/17
Final
78 Moravian Prep
75 vs. Catawba Valley Community College
@ Caldwell CC&TI The Chick-Fil-A Caldwell Classic
11/17
Final
114 USC Salkehatchie
121 vs. Miami Dade College
@ Jacksonville, FL
11/17
Final
94 Wake Technical Community College
79 at Vance-Granville Community College
11/17
Final
76 Greensboro College JV
92 at Guilford Technical Community College
11/17
Final
71 Louisburg College
76 at South Georgia Technical College
Americus,GA
11/17
Final
65 Cape Fear Community College
43 at East Georgia State College
11/17
Final
60 Spartanburg Methodist
94 at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
11/17
Final
72 Combine Academy
75 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
11/17
Final
81 Denmark Technical College
96 at South Georgia State College
11/17
Final
65 Clinton College
82 at Baltimore City Community College
11/18
Final - OT
87 Palm Beach State College
88 vs. USC Salkehatchie
@ FSCJ Florida State College Jacksonville Classic
11/18
Final
80 Louisburg College
91 vs. Gordon State College
@ South Georgia Technical College Americus,GA
11/18
Final
73 Richard Bland College
83 vs. Monroe College
@ Baltimore City Community College Legends Classic
11/18
Final
75 Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
100 at Guilford Technical Community College
11/18
Final
37 Johnston Community College
48 at Fayetteville Technical CC
11/18
Final
0 Thomas Nelson Community College
1 at Lenoir Community College
Forfeit
11/18
Final
93 Combine Academy
98 vs. Catawba Valley Community College
@ Caldwell CC&TI The Chick-Fil-A Caldwell Classic
11/18
Final
85 Denmark Technical College
90 vs. Andrew College
@ South Georgia State College
11/18
Final
54 Cape Fear Community College
78 at Eastern Florida State College
East Georgia Classic, Swainsboro, GA
11/18
Final
69 Patrick Henry Community College
76 at Clinton College
11/18
Final
77 Chesapeake College
57 vs. Clinton College
@ Baltimore City
11/18
Final
100 Patrick Henry Community College
96 at Lenoir Community College
11/18
Final
98 Cape Fear Community College
77 at South Georgia Technical College
Americus, GA - South Georgia Tech Classic
11/18
Final
76 Central Carolina Community College
119 at Brunswick Community College
Bolivia, NC
11/18
Final
116 Davidson County Community College
86 at Johnston Community College
11/18
Final
96 Sandhills Community College
78 at Anne Arundel Community College
11/18
Final - OT
66 Spartanburg Methodist
69 at Gulf Coast State College
11/18
Final
93 Moravian Prep
99 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
11/18
Final
38 Denmark Technical College
81 at East Georgia State College
11/18
Final
56 Puerto Rico @ Bayamon
77 at Spartanburg Methodist
Spartanburg, SC
11/19
Final
86 Sandhills Community College
104 at Northern Virginia Community College
11/19
Final
90 Clinton College
117 vs. Harcum College
@ Baltimore, Md.
11/19
Final
56 Mt. Olive
68 at Brunswick Community College
11/19
Final
88 Catawba Valley Community College
56 at Belmont Abbey JV
Belmont, N.C.
11/20
Final
53 Johnston Community College
96 at Louisburg College
11/20
Final
54 Brenau JV
69 at Spartanburg Methodist
11/20
Final
63 Central Carolina Community College
138 at Louisburg College
Roger Taylor Arena
11/20
Final
134 Richard Bland College
76 at Vance-Granville Community College
Henderson, N.C.
11/21
Final
45 Roane State Community College
43 at Spartanburg Methodist
11/21
Final - OT
99 Cape Fear Community College
102 at Walters State Community College
11/21
Final
78 USC Salkehatchie
71 at East Georgia State College
11/21
Final
83 Wake Technical Community College
90 at Guilford Technical Community College
Raleigh, NC
11/21
Final
87 Mt Zion Prep
97 at Davidson County Community College
11/21
Final
79 Fayetteville Technical CC
83 at Brunswick Community College
Bolivia, NC
11/21
Final
79 Lenoir Community College
105 at Pitt Community College
Battle of Hwy 11
11/21
Final
61 Roane State Community College
85 at Spartanburg Methodist
11/21
Final
85 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
69 at Catawba Valley Community College
11/21
Final
100 Guilford Technical Community College
111 at Patrick Henry Community College
11/21
Final
77 Catawba Valley Community College
61 at Mount Olive JV
Mount Olive, N.C.
11/22
Start of 2nd
0 Sandhills Community College
0 at Johnston Community College
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Florence-Darlington Tech wins DI Eastern District Championship

Florence-Darlington Tech wins DI Eastern District Championship

The Region X DI Eastern District baseball tournament will kick off at Sparrow Stadium on Francis Marion University's campus.  Florence-Darlington Technical Community College will host the tournament after winning the Region X Tournament.

Where:
Clifford S. Cormell Field at Sparrow Stadium
Francis Marion University
Florence, SC

When: May 18-20th, 2017

Thursday, May 18
Game 1: 3:30pm - Harford (MD, Region 20) 7 vs. USC-Lancaster 17
Game 2: 7:00pm Florence-Darlington 8 vs. Monroe (NY, Region 15) 0

Friday, May 19
Game 4: 12:00pm - USC Lancaster 4 vs. Florence-Darlington 9
Game 5: 3:30pm - Harford 7 vs. Monroe 6 (eliminated)
Game 6: 7:00pm - USC Lancaster 10 vs. Harford 2 (eliminated)

Championship Game: Saturday, May 20: 12:00pm - Florence-Darlington 14 vs. USC Lancaster 0 (eliminated)

NJCAA DI Eastern District Champion: Florence-Darlington Tech

Florence-Darlington Tech wins the Eastern District Tournament and claims a berth in the NJCAA World Series to be held in Grand Junction, CO May 27-June 3