Scoreboard

11/11
Final
117 Chipola College
77 vs. Denmark Technical College
@ Rome, GA
11/11
Final
69 Brunswick Community College
85 at Louisburg College
Louisburg, NC - Roger Taylor Classic
11/11
Final
106 Louisburg College
17 at Central Carolina Community College
11/11
Final
49 Brunswick Community College
75 at Spartanburg Methodist
Homecoming
11/11
Final
97 Johnston Community College
73 at Thomas Nelson Community College
11/11
Final
53 Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
58 at Florida State College at Jacksonville
11/11
Final
104 Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
102 at Guilford Technical Community College
11/11
Final
82 Cape Fear Community College
73 at Georgia Highlands College
Rome, GA - Georgia Highlands Classic
11/11
Final
116 Davidson County Community College
102 at Patrick Henry Community College
11/11
Final
84 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
70 vs. Vance-Granville Community College
@ Louisburg College
11/11
Final
65 USC Salkehatchie
78 at South Georgia State College
11/11
Final
82 Johnston Community College
79 at Thomas Nelson Community College
11/12
Final
83 Lenoir Community College
94 at Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
Maury HS
11/12
Final
61 Thomas Nelson Community College
94 at Pitt Community College
11/12
Final
82 Brunswick Community College
44 at Belmont Abby
11/13
Final
0 Louisburg College
3 vs. Tyler Junior College
@ Prescott Valley, AZ
11/13
Final
69 Cape Fear Community College
66 at Wake Technical Community College
Raleigh, NC
11/13
Final
68 Spartanburg Methodist
56 at Milligan College JV
Milligan College, TN
11/13
Final
54 Clinton Collegeold
58 at Fayetteville Technical CC
11/13
Final
69 Johnston Community College
113 at Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
11/13
Final
52 Johnston Community College
113 at Fayetteville Technical CC
11/14
Final
67 Louisburg College
68 at Spartanburg Methodist
Spartanburg, SC
11/14
Final
93 Lees-McRae College JV
96 at Catawba Valley Community College
Tarlton Complex
11/14
Final
90 Mt. Zion Prep
106 at Central Carolina Community College
11/14
Final
62 University of Mount Olive
123 vs. Lenoir Community College
@ LCC
11/14
Final
74 Davidson County Community College
75 at Piedmont International University
11/14
Final
0 Louisburg College
1 vs. Indian Hills Community College
@ Prescott Valley, AZ
11/15
Final
72 Milligan JV
62 at Catawba Valley Community College
Tarlton Complex - Hickory, N.C.
11/15
Final
72 Cape Fear Community College
86 at Richard Bland College
Statesman Hall
11/15
Final
75 Johnston Community College
94 at Guilford Technical Community College
11/15
Final
48 Lenoir Community College
57 at Wake Technical Community College
Raleigh, NC
11/15
Final
94 Guilford Technical Community College
113 at Sandhills Community College
11/15
Final
78 Still Water Christian Prep
95 at Pitt Community College
11/15
Final
91 Patrick Henry Community College
76 at Vance-Granville Community College
11/15
Final
63 Fayetteville Technical CC
74 at Wake Technical Community College
11/16
Final
105 Louisburg College
70 at Patrick Henry Community College
11/16
Final
82 Methodist University JV
108 at Central Carolina Community College
11/16
Final
96 Brunswick Community College
74 at Johnston Community College
Smithfield, NC - SRAC Center
11/17
Final
45 Denmark Technical College
79 at Eastern Florida State College
East Georgia Classic, Swainsboro, GA
11/17
Final
50 Brunswick Community College
69 at Catawba Valley Community College
Tarlton Complex
11/17
Final
66 Cape Fear Community College
67 vs. Gordon State College
@ Americus, GA - South Georgia Tech Classic
11/17
Final
77 Monroe Community College
67 vs. Richard Bland College
@ Baltimore, MD Legends Classic
11/17
Final
78 Moravian Prep
75 vs. Catawba Valley Community College
@ Caldwell CC&TI The Chick-Fil-A Caldwell Classic
11/17
Final
76 Greensboro College JV
92 at Guilford Technical Community College
11/17
Final
71 Louisburg College
76 at South Georgia Technical College
Americus,GA
11/17
Final
64 Cape Fear Community College
42 at East Georgia State College
11/17
Final
60 Spartanburg Methodist
94 at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
11/17
Final
81 Denmark Technical College
96 at South Georgia State College
11/18
Final
80 Louisburg College
91 at Gordon State College
Americus,GA
11/18
Final
73 Richard Bland College
83 vs. Monroe College
@ Baltimore City Community College Legends Classic
11/18
Final
75 Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
100 at Guilford Technical Community College
11/18
Final
93 Combine Academy
98 vs. Catawba Valley Community College
@ Caldwell CC&TI The Chick-Fil-A Caldwell Classic
11/18
Final
85 Denmark Technical College
90 vs. Andrew College
@ South Georgia State College
11/18
Final
54 Cape Fear Community College
78 at Eastern Florida State College
East Georgia Classic, Swainsboro, GA
11/18
Final
98 Cape Fear Community College
77 at South Georgia Technical College
Americus, GA - South Georgia Tech Classic
11/18
Final
76 Central Carolina Community College
119 at Brunswick Community College
Bolivia, NC
11/18
Final
116 Davidson County Community College
86 at Johnston Community College
11/18
Final
96 Sandhills Community College
78 at Anne Arundel Community College
11/18
Final - OT
66 Spartanburg Methodist
69 at Gulf Coast State College
11/18
1st - 06:55
38 Denmark Technical College
81 at East Georgia State College
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Surry claims the Region X DIII Baseball Championship

Surry claims the Region X DIII Baseball Championship

Day 1 of the Tournament on Friday, May 12 has been rained out.  Games are moved 1 day back.

Tournament Bracket

Region X Awards

The Region X DI baseball tournament will kick off at Dan Daniel Memorial Park in Danville, VA on Friday, May 12.  The tournament is a double elimination tournament with the tournament champion earning a bid to the NJCAA districts.  Below is information on the tournament.

Where:
Dan Daniel Memorial Park
Danville, VA

When: May 13-15th, 2017

Saturday, May 13
Game 1 - 1:00 pm:  #1 Surry 5 vs. #4 Thomas Nelson 1
Game 2 - 4:00 pm:  #2 Danville 2 vs. #3 Rockingham 0

Sunday, May 14
Game 3 – 1:00 pm:  #1 Surry 12 vs. #2 Danville 11
Game 4 - 4:00 pm:  #4 Thomas Nelson 8 vs #3 Rockingham 3 (eliminated)
Game 5 - 7:00 pm:  #4 Thomas Nelson 1 (eliminated) vs. #2 Danville 9

Monday, May 15
Championship Game - 1:00pm: #1 Surry 12 vs. #2 Danville 15
If necessary game - 4:00 pm: #1 Surry 16 vs. #2 Danville 10 (eliminated)

Region X Champions: Surry Community College

Surry Community College will advance to play at the Region XX Champion on May 19-20 in the District D tournament.  The district champion will earn a berth to the NJCAA Division III World Series in Greeneville, Tennessee.