Scoreboard

11/15
Final
94 Guilford Technical Community College
113 at Sandhills Community College
11/15
Final
78 Still Water Christian Prep
95 at Pitt Community College
11/15
Final
63 Fayetteville Technical CC
74 at Wake Technical Community College
11/16
Final
105 Louisburg College
70 at Patrick Henry Community College
11/16
Final
82 Methodist University JV
108 at Central Carolina Community College
11/16
Final
96 Brunswick Community College
74 at Johnston Community College
Smithfield, NC - SRAC Center
11/17
Final
45 Denmark Technical College
79 at Eastern Florida State College
East Georgia Classic, Swainsboro, GA
11/17
Final
50 Brunswick Community College
69 at Catawba Valley Community College
Tarlton Complex
11/17
Final
66 Cape Fear Community College
67 vs. Gordon State College
@ South GA Tech College
11/17
Final
77 Monroe Community College
67 vs. Richard Bland College
@ Baltimore, MD Legends Classic
11/17
Final
78 Moravian Prep
75 vs. Catawba Valley Community College
@ Caldwell CC&TI The Chick-Fil-A Caldwell Classic
11/17
Final
114 USC Salkehatchie
121 vs. Miami Dade College
@ Jacksonville, FL
11/17
Final
94 Wake Technical Community College
79 at Vance-Granville Community College
11/17
Final
76 Greensboro College JV
92 at Guilford Technical Community College
11/17
Final
71 Louisburg College
76 at South Georgia Technical College
Americus,GA
11/17
Final
65 Cape Fear Community College
43 at East Georgia State College
11/17
Final
60 Spartanburg Methodist
94 at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
11/17
Final
72 Combine Academy
75 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
11/17
Final
81 Denmark Technical College
96 at South Georgia State College
11/17
Final
65 Clinton College
82 at Baltimore City Community College
11/18
Final - OT
87 Palm Beach State College
88 vs. USC Salkehatchie
@ FSCJ Florida State College Jacksonville Classic
11/18
Final
80 Louisburg College
91 vs. Gordon State College
@ South Georgia Technical College Americus,GA
11/18
Final
73 Richard Bland College
83 vs. Monroe College
@ Baltimore City Community College Legends Classic
11/18
Final
75 Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
100 at Guilford Technical Community College
11/18
Final
37 Johnston Community College
48 at Fayetteville Technical CC
11/18
Final
0 Thomas Nelson Community College
1 at Lenoir Community College
Forfeit
11/18
Final
93 Combine Academy
98 vs. Catawba Valley Community College
@ Caldwell CC&TI The Chick-Fil-A Caldwell Classic
11/18
Final
85 Denmark Technical College
90 vs. Andrew College
@ South Georgia State College
11/18
Final
54 Cape Fear Community College
78 at Eastern Florida State College
East Georgia Classic, Swainsboro, GA
11/18
Final
69 Patrick Henry Community College
76 at Clinton College
11/18
Final
77 Chesapeake College
57 vs. Clinton College
@ Baltimore City
11/18
Final
100 Patrick Henry Community College
96 at Lenoir Community College
11/18
Final
98 Cape Fear Community College
77 at South Georgia Technical College
Americus, GA - South Georgia Tech Classic
11/18
Final
76 Central Carolina Community College
119 at Brunswick Community College
Bolivia, NC
11/18
Final
116 Davidson County Community College
86 at Johnston Community College
11/18
Final
96 Sandhills Community College
78 at Anne Arundel Community College
11/18
Final - OT
66 Spartanburg Methodist
69 at Gulf Coast State College
11/18
Final
93 Moravian Prep
99 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
11/18
Final
38 Denmark Technical College
81 at East Georgia State College
11/18
Final
56 Puerto Rico @ Bayamon
77 at Spartanburg Methodist
Spartanburg, SC
11/19
Final
86 Sandhills Community College
104 at Northern Virginia Community College
11/19
Final
90 Clinton College
117 vs. Harcum College
@ Baltimore, Md.
11/19
Final
56 Mt. Olive
68 at Brunswick Community College
11/19
Final
88 Catawba Valley Community College
56 at Belmont Abbey JV
Belmont, N.C.
11/20
Final
53 Johnston Community College
96 at Louisburg College
11/20
Final
54 Brenau JV
69 at Spartanburg Methodist
11/20
Final
63 Central Carolina Community College
138 at Louisburg College
Roger Taylor Arena
11/20
Final
134 Richard Bland College
76 at Vance-Granville Community College
Henderson, N.C.
11/21
Final
45 Roane State Community College
43 at Spartanburg Methodist
11/21
Final - OT
99 Cape Fear Community College
102 at Walters State Community College
11/21
Final
78 USC Salkehatchie
71 at East Georgia State College
11/21
Final
83 Wake Technical Community College
90 at Guilford Technical Community College
Raleigh, NC
11/21
Final
87 Mt Zion Prep
97 at Davidson County Community College
11/21
Final
79 Fayetteville Technical CC
83 at Brunswick Community College
Bolivia, NC
11/21
Final
79 Lenoir Community College
105 at Pitt Community College
Battle of Hwy 11
11/21
Final
61 Roane State Community College
85 at Spartanburg Methodist
11/21
Final
85 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
69 at Catawba Valley Community College
11/21
Final
100 Guilford Technical Community College
111 at Patrick Henry Community College
11/21
Final
77 Catawba Valley Community College
61 at Mount Olive JV
Mount Olive, N.C.
11/22
Start of 2nd
0 Sandhills Community College
0 at Johnston Community College
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Region X All-Americans 2016/17

 

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS

Jasmine Covington Louisburg Women's Basketball (DII)

Megan Fair

Catawba Valley

Volleyball (DII)

Chandler Jenkins Catawba Valley Baseball (DII)
Troy Locke Louisburg Men's Basketball (DII)

Andrea Viano

Louisburg

Men’s Soccer (DI)

 
 
 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS

Jerome Adger Jr. Spartanburg Methodist Men's Basketball (DI)
Robbie Edwards Thomas Nelson Baseball (DIII)
Jordan Huntley Surry Baseball (DIII)
Martin Muzik Wake Tech Baseball (DII)

Mariah Wallace

Catawba Valley

Volleyball (DII)

Jaquan Wooten Richard Bland Men's Basketball (DII)
 
 
 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS

Destiny Campbell Cape Fear Women's Basketball (DII)
Taylor Carroll Pitt Softball (DII)
Jeremias Easterling Sandhills Men's Basketball (DIII)
Evan Edwards USC Lancaster Baseball (DI)

David Koprowski

Spartanburg Methodist

Men’s Soccer (DI)

Matthew Lambert Surry Baseball (DIII)
Jaiquan Manning Pitt Men's Basketball (DII)
Trevon Watson Central Carolina Men's Basketball (DIII)

James Westfield

Patrick Henry

Men’s Soccer (DI)

Jared Williams USC Lancaster Baseball (DI)
 
 
 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS

Chris Brown Central Carolina Golf (DIII)
David Dunlavey USC Lancaster Baseball (DI)
Cross Holfert USC Lancaster Baseball (DI)
Vernon Lowden USC Salkehatchie Men's Basketball (DI)
De'ja Marshall Spartanburg Methodist Women's Basketball (DI)

Oluwaremilekun Olalere

Spartanburg Methodist

Women's Soccer (DI)

Robert Stenborg
Brunswick
Men's Basketball (DI)